Latest results

Order of Merit ...
Throughout the winter months there are a number of Pro's Competitions of varying formats, alongside these events I will be running a Winter Order of Merit (Race to North Cliff) where players will score points.
Note ** Out of each entry fund I will take a small amount out and put into a prize pot for the leading players on the "Race to North Cliff"
Fraser

Shotgun - Sunday 10th December.

1st
M. Zammit  ~ S.Sheader ~ D.Grainger ~ G.Hodgeson
54.2
2nd
D.Butterfield ~ D.Ellard  ~ S.Swift ~ A.Pickard
54.3
3rd
J.Collins ~ P.Draycott. ~ J.Hughes ~ B.Witty
56.7


Shotgun - Sunday 26th November.

1st
D. Olsen ~ P.Kirby ~ P.Bang ~ R.Newton
121 BK 9 ( 56)
2nd
J.Wood ~ C.Ireland ~ R.Evans ~ R.Stringer
121 BK 9 (57)
3rd
P.Mcarry ~ S.Kermode ~ S.Glew ~ P.Craven
121 BK 9 (61)
4th
TB.Poynter ~ B.Lukehurst ~ P.Helliwell ~ P.Macarther
122 BK 9 (55)
5th
R.Hewitt ~ P.Searle ~ J.Earnshaw ~ J.Jordan
122 BK 9 (59)

 

Pros Comp 5
4BBB 19th November.

1st
R.hewitt ~ J.Jordan
61 £20.00 each
2nd
K.Turner ~ T.Bayes
63 (bk 9 27) £15.00 each
3rd
P.McGarry ~ A.Watson
63 (bk 9 29) £10.00 each

2's Club ~ £8.00 per 2

  P.Bell W.Clayton  
  J.Earnshaw N.Galway  
  I.Wareing M.Lamb

Pros Comp 4
Texas Scamble 5th November.

1st
A.Young ~ J. Blenkinsopp ~ T.Walker ~ A.Morris
57.8
£15.00 each
2nd
B.Jackson ~ P.Searle ~ J.Earnshaw ~ R.hewitt
59
£10.00 each
3rd
P.Craven ~ P.McGarry ~ P.Marsh ~ G.Kirkham
61.3 (bk 9)
£5.00 each

Pros Comp 3
4 BBB - Sunday 22nd October.

1st
T.Bayes ~ S.Glew
48pts £20.00 each
2nd
P.Searle ~ R.Hewitt
42pts bk 9 23 £15.00 each
3rd
B.Jackson ~ J.Earnshaw
42pts bk 9 21 £10.00 each
4th
T.Quinn ~ P.Draycott
41pts £7.50 each
5th
C.Warton ~ C.Moore
40pts £5.00 each

Pros Comp 2
2 from 4 - Sunday 15th October.

1st
S.Speight ~ A.Bennett ~ M.Bennett ~ G.McClean
83pts
bk 9 43 bk 6 31
£20.00 each
2nd
A.Morris ~ A.Young ~ J.Kemp ~ S.Boddy
83pts
bk 9 43 bk 6 26
£15.00 each
3rd
B.Messruther ~ R.Stringer ~ S.Mancrief ~ C.Hewitt
83pts bk 9 40
£10.00 each
4th
R.Hewitt ~ P.Searle ~ J.Earnshaw ~ J.Jordan
82pts bk 9 44
£5.00 each

Pros Comp 1
Individual Stableford Results ~ Sunday 8th October

Division 1

1st
I Wareing
38 Pts Bk 9 20 £20
2nd
W Clayton
38 Pts Bk 9 19 £12-50
3rd
A Thompson
37 Pts £10
4th
P McGarry
36 £7-50
5th
T Quinn
35 Pts Bk 9 18 £5

Division 2

1st
D Kemp
38 Pts Bk 3 7 £20
2nd
P Bell
38 Pts Bk 3 5 £12-50
3rd
G Hodgson
36 Pts £10
4th
D Bevan
35 Pts £7-50
5th
A Jones
34 Pts Bk 9 19 £5

Two’s Club - £11

J Boyer, P McGarry, P Bell, A Thompson

Paul Kitson Memorial Trophy ~ Texas Scramble Shotgun. 

1st
Andy Allcock, Steve Bennett, Johnny Kemp, Daz Watts.
57.5
2nd
 Michael Brooke, Tad, Dave Holborn, John Holborn
60.3 (bk 9)
3rd
James Hunter, Chris Wharton, Chris Moore, Roger Cannon
60.3

Captain’s Drive In / Drive Out Team Competition - 2 from 4 - Sunday 1st October.

1st
S.Speight ~ S.Chambers ~ M.Bennett ~ G.McClean
81 bk 9 41
2nd
D.Kemp ~ A.Gaze ~ M.Robinson ~ N.Galway
81 bk 9 40
3rd
S.Purdy ~ T.McGregor ~ A.Bradley ~ L.Pickup
79 bk 9 40

Nearest Pin

7th
G.McClean
2.24 meters
11th
P.Broadbent
103 cm
15th
R.Newton
3.18 meters

Qualifier Results

How Did I Do Qualifier Results




Race to North Cliff
Standings after 5 events

Position
Competitors Name
Points
1st
R HEWITT
27
2nd
A YOUNG
18
A MORRIS
18
3rd
P SEARLE
17
J EARNSHAW
17
4th
T BAYES
16
5th
J JORDAN
14
6th
B JACKSON
13
7th
P McGARRY
12
8th
J BLENKINSOPP
10
T WALKER
10
S GLEW
10
S SPEIGHT
10
A BENNETT
10
M BENNETT
10
G McCLEAN
10
9th
I WAREING
9
W CLAYTON
9
D KEMP
9
P BELL
9
10th
J KEMP
8
S BODDY
8
11th
B MESSRUTHER
6
R STRINGER
6
S MANCRIEF
6
C HEWITT
6
G HODGSON
6
A THOMPSON
6
K TURNER
6
12th
A WATKIN
4
P CRAVEN
4
G KIRKHAM
4
T QUINN
4
P MARSH
4
P DRAYCOTT
4
D BEVAN
4
13th
C WHARTON
2
C MOORE
2
A JONES
2